BCC Program Staff Directory

Paul Bickmeier
Carpentry→
e-mail: Paul.Bickmeier@omeresa.net
Ramona Tharp
Marketing→
e-mail: Ramona.Tharp@omeresa.net
Garrett Cox
Welding→
e-mail: Garrett.Cox@omeresa.net
Rhonda Malloy, Educational Aide
Connections→
e-mail: Rhonda.Malloy@omeresa.net
Jordan Wells, Educational Aide
Small Engine Technology→
e-mail: Jordan.Wells@omeresa.net

BHCC Staff Directory

Name Program/Subject/Title Location Ext Email
Albright, Alan Agricultural & Industrial Mechanics (Diesel) HCC 2432
Baum, Keith Culinary Food Service BCC 425-3617
Beatty, Richard Connections HCC 2419/2444
Bell, Brian Maintenance BCC 1131
Besozzi, Brandi Guidance Counselor/HCC HCC 2404
Bickmeier, Paul Carpentry BCC 1138
Birney, Maura Allied Health Science BCC 1125
Blake, Brian Applied Science BCC 1511
Bossell, Larry Lead Teacher/Occupational Lab HCC 2403/2444
Bratton, Leigh Assistant Treasurer BCC 1137
Chini, Danielle Secretary/Special Education & Guidance BCC 1136
Chirpas, Dana English & Communications BCC 1505
Clark, Bryan Agricultural & Industrial Mechanics (Diesel) BCC 1115
Cox, Garrett Welding BCC 1158
DeNoble, Rich Construction Technologies/St. Clairsville HS BCC 695-1584
Duggan, Sherry Business/St. Clairsville HS BCC 695-1584
Dulkoski, Angela Secretary/Harrison Career Center HCC 2401
Elerick, Bill Maintenance BCC 1131
Fisher, Pam Cafeteria BCC 1142
Frye, Jeff Intervention Specialist BCC 1252
Furbee, Ken Social Studies BCC 1512
Galownia, Charles Small Engine Technology BCC 1165
Garrett, Matt Auto Technology - ASE Certified BCC 1144
Garrity, Sophie Applied Science BCC 1127
Gibson, Bob Custodian BCC 1131
Glenn, Rhonda Hospitality & Facility Care Services HCC 2410
Glitch, Bill Marketing Coordinator BCC 1154
Goodrich, Alison Hair Design BCC 1218
Grant, Michele Visual Imaging & Web Design BCC 1339/2450
Gregory, Frank Principal/Belmont Career Center BCC 1113
Guthrie, Greg Welding HCC 2436
Hanson, Heather Director of Human Resources & Curriculum BCC 1114
Hardy, Jennifer Social Studies/Government BCC 1513
Hawthorne, Debbie Dental Assisting BCC 1120
Huston, John Drafting and CAD Applications BCC 695-1584
Ignace, Michele Secretary/Main Office BCC 1111
James, Russ Applied Math BCC 1517
Kanyuch, Richard Auto Collision Technology - ASE Certified BCC 1117
Karkowski, Melissa Resource Center Aide BCC 1150
Kosikowski, Bryan Physical Education BCC 1121
Kunze, Marjorie Occupational Lab BCC 1504
Kyer, Julie Secretary/Superintendent & EMIS BCC 1166
Leasure, Kelly Assessment Center Aide BCC 1155
Lucas, Mark Treasurer BCC 1134
Luyster, Lilli In-School Suspension Monitor BCC 1400
Malloy, Rhonda Educational Aide BCC 1152
Matis, Brent PC and Network Technologies BCC 1122/1168
Matis, Heidi Cafeteria BCC 1142
McClintock, Diana Cafeteria HCC 2424
McClintock, Mitch Maintenance HCC 2446
McCloud, Brittany Educational Aide HCC 2444
McFarland, Matt Interactive Media/Shadyside HS BCC 676-3235
Meadows, Melody English & Communications HCC 2413
Mendelson, Stephanie Business Technologies/Bridgeport HS BCC 635-0853
Merryman, Forrest Math/Science/Intervention BCC 1139
Miller, Carole In-School Suspension Monitor HCC 2416
Morrison, Cathy Intervention Specialist BCC 1250
Nelson, Luke Entertainment Marketing & Broadcast Journalism BCC 695-1584
Norman, Paula Director of Special Education/Testing Coordinator BCC 1129
Palumbo, Gloria Social Studies HCC 2415
Perkins, Tammy Payroll Assistant BCC 1145
Reese, Ed Connections BCC 1152
Richmond, Bobby Interactive Media/St. Clairsville HS BCC 695-1584
Romey, Steve Math HCC 2414
Sall, Audra Cafeteria BCC 1142
Schoene, Richard Superintendent BCC 1190
Schwertfeger, Christy Student Services BCC 1132
Serig, Kathy Intervention Specialist HCC 2451
Shane, Penny Guidance Counselor/BCC BCC 1164
Skinner, Leslie Business/Barnesville HS BCC 425-3617
Smith, Amanda Assessment Center Specialist BCC 1155
Supanik, Cheryl Intervention Specialist BCC 1251
Teliga, Darlene English & Communications BCC 1508
Tharp, Ramona Hospitality & Facility Care Services BCC 1170
Tripp, Brent Science HCC 2412
Wehr, Gina English BCC 1506
Wells, Jordan Educational Aide BCC 1165
Whitlatch, Terry Precision Machining BCC 1124
Woodruff, Josh Technology Specialist BCC 1600
Yochum, Cathy Allied Health Science BCC 1125
Yochum, Rusty Custodian BCC 1131